0
  • An empty cart

    You have no item in your shopping cart

post

Potti Sreeramulu Telugu, Distance Education, Fee Structure,  Admission 2019

Potti Sreeramulu Telugu, Distance Education, Fee Structure, Admission 2019

gif;base64,R0lGODlhAQABAAAAACH5BAEKAAEALAAAAAABAAEAAAICTAEAOw== - Potti Sreeramulu Telugu, Distance Education, Fee Structure,  Admission 2019Potti Sreeramulu Telugu Distance Education University Hyderabad was established in 2001 to accommodate the academic wants of huge numbers of scholars everywhere the State. The University offers distinctive courses like Jyotisha, Telugu instruction, Journalism through regional medium the Centre are ready to impart information in these areas to additional range of scholars. a spread of teaching and learning techniques area unit used to impart information and skills to students at Centre for Distance Education, Potti Sreeramulu Telugu University in its varied departments. the school offers Bachelor of Arts, Master of Arts, certificate and Certificate courses. the school has well equipped ethereal and spacious category rooms with all trendy facilities. The institute has well maintained library with big selection of books assortment and journals.
Facilities at Potti Sreeramulu Distance Education:-
    Library
    Laboratories
    Classrooms
    Internet Facility
    Hostels
    Canteen
    Computer Lab
    Seminars and workshops
    Sports & Games
Master of Arts in Telugu
Degree: M.A
Duration: 2 Years
M.A Telugu - Master of Arts in Telugu. Typically, a M.A Telugu education is a two year course, minimum eligibility.
Master of Arts in Tourism Management
Category: Journalism and Mass Communication
Degree: M.A
Duration: 2 Years
School of Language Development
Department of Linguistics
M.A. Applied Linguistic
P.G.Diploma in Telugu Teaching and Linguistics
Ph.D in Liguistics
School of Fine Arts
Department of Music
    M.A. Karnataka Music (Gatram/Mrudangam/Veena/Vayolin)
    Ph.D in Karnataka Music
    Kalapravesika – Bhakthi Sangeetham
    Diploma – Lalitha Sangeetham
    Diploma – Harikatha
    Primary –ManoDharma Sangeetham
    Praveena – ManoDharma Sangeetham
Department of Dance
    M.P.A – Kuchipudi/Andhra Natyam
    Ph.D. – Dance
    Diploma – Kuchipudi/Andhra Natyam
    Diploma-Yakshaganam
    Diploma – Sathvikabinayam
    Kalapravesika – Kuchipudi dance.
Department of Folk Arts
    M.P.A. – Folk Arts
    Ph.D – Folk Arts
    P.G.Diploma in Folk Music
    P.G.Diploma in folk dance
    P.G.Diploma in folk Instrument
    Diploma in Burrakatha
    Certificate in Folk Music
    Certificate in Folk Dance
    Certificate in Folk Instrument
    Certificate in Magic (Self Finance course)
Department of Theatre Arts
    M.P.A. – Theatre Arts
    Diploma – Mimikri
    Diploma – Padyanatakam
    P.G.Diploma – Theatre Arts
    P.G.Diploma – Film Direction (Self Finance)
Sri Siddhendra Yogi Kala Pitham
    M.P.A – Kuchipudi Dance
    Diploma in Kuchipudi Dance
    Diploma in Yakshaganm
    Diploma Sathvikabinam
    Certificate Kuchipudi Dance
    Certificate Karnataka Music (Gathram/Mrudangam/Vayolin)
    Kalapravesika – Kuchipudi dance
    Certificate – Kshethrayapadalu
Fee Structure
Sl.NoName of the CourseAdmission Fee in Rs.Tuition Fee in Rs.Library Deposit in Rs.Migration Fee in Rs.Total Fee in Rs.
01B.F.A. IB.F.A IIB.F.A IIIB.F.A IV200—5100-4600-4180-3800300—200—5800-46004180-3800
02M.C.J Ist & IInd yr.200-3600-3200300-200-4300-3200
03M.A.M.P.A-Ist M.A.M.P.A- IInd200-2900-2600300-200-3600-2600
04Ph.D fulltime200600010002007400
05Ph.D Parttime200730010002008700
06P.G.Diploma20031002003500
07Certificate/Diploma/Kalapravesika20022002400
08Diploma Kalapravesika I yr.II Yr200-2400-2100—-2600-2100
  1. Note:- Rupees One thousand Two Hundred is the fee for six month
  2. Certificate Course in Folk Dance and Folk Instrument.
  3. The Fee for each year for 2 year Perini nruthya visaradha Course each Rs. 550.
  4. The Fee for each year for 4 years Kuchipudi Certificate Course and 2 Years Kuchipudi Diploma Course is Rs.550.
Potti Sreeramulu Telugu Distance Education Admission Open Apply
Potti Sreeramulu Telugu Distance Education Results Online
Potti Sreeramulu Telugu Distance Education Admit Card
Potti Sreeramulu Telugu Distance Education Exam Date Sheet
Eligibility for scholarship:  The scholarship is valid for college & University eligible for admission in 2015-16.
Admission Apply- This following easy online/Offline procedure for this course, so can students effortlessly apply for this course.
Fee Suggestion: We are providing online/offline free career counseling full support free syllabus, PDF soft copy book any provide send me mail helpforyourcareer@gmail.com

Admission Open Apply Now 2018-19

 
Click to Call 96500-73658